Post-doctoral Fellowship

NEW RESULT:  Selected Candidates for NBHM Post-doctoral Fellowship 2022 (Part I) 
 
Post-Doctoral Fellowship 2022 (Part I): 
1.   Abdul Gaffar Khan (Delhi Univ)
2.   Anwoy Maitra (IISc)
3.   Ankita Jindal (IIT, Delhi)
4.   Aniruddha Samanta (IIT, Kharagpur)
5.   Bappa Bisai (IIT, Bombay)
6.   Biltu Dan (ISI, Kolkata)
7.   Gurleen Kaur (PU Chandigarh)
8.   GVK Teja (IISc Bangalore)
9.   Ishan Mata (BITS Pilani)
10. Jyotirmoy Ganguly (IISER Poona)
11. Kirandeep Kaur (IIT Ropar)
12. Kumardipta Bose (JU Calcutta)
13. Md Nurul Molla (ISI, Kolkata).
14. Oorna Mitra (IMSc).
15. Pradeep Singh (IIT Delhi).
16. Rajib Sarkar (IIT Madras).
17. Richa Sharma (Malviya National Institute of Technology, Jaipur).
18. Riju Basak (IISER Bhopal).
19. A. Selvakumar (IIT Madras).
20. Sruthymurali (IMSc).
21. Sudip Ranjan Bhuia (IIT Hyderabad).
22. Sumit Kumar (ISI Kolkata).
 
Post-Doctoral Fellowship 2021 (Part II):
1.  Buddhadev Hazra (IIT Bombay)
2.  Debangana Mukherjee (IISER, Pune)
3.  Digjoy Paul (IMSc, postdoc at TIFR, Mumbai)
4.  Mohit Mishra, PhD from Harish-Chandra Research Institute
5.  Pinakinath Saha (IMSc, postdoc at TIFR, Mumbai)
6.  Pramod Eyyunn, PhD from HRI.
7.  Rahul Kaushik, PhD from HRI.
8.  Rishabh Agnihotri - HRI
9.  Samir Kumar Hazra - Shiv Nadar University
10. Somnath Ghosh - IIT Guwahati
11. Swathi Krishna – PhD from IISER Mohali
 
Post-Doctoral Fellowship 2021 (Part I):
1.  Akshay Goel (Kyushu University-Japan) 
2.  Amar Deep Sarkar (IISc) 
3.  Animesh Lahiri (Vidyamandira, Belur-ISI)
4.  Anindya Ghatak (NISER) 
5.  Aritra Bhowmick (ISI-Kolkata)
6.  Bidisha Roy (HRI)
7.  Gargi Ghosh (IISER-Kolkata)
8.  Girish Kulkarni (IISER Pune) 
9.  Jayanta Sarkar (ISI-Kolkata) 
10. Kalachand Shuin (IISER-Bhopal) 
11. Manoj Prajapati (JNU) 
12. Mithun Kumar Das (HRI) 
13. Neeraj Kumar Dhanwani (IISER-Bhopal)
14. Neeraj Singh Bhauryal (TIFR CAM)
15. Nilkantha Das (NISER) 
16. Paramita Pramanick (IISc) 
17. Rohit Suhas Joshi (IISER-Pune) 
18. Rupam Karmakar (IMSc) 
19. Pramath A.V. (IISc)
20. Sampa Dey (IIT-Madras) 
21. Samriddho Roy (IIT-Bombay)
22. Soumyarup Banerjee (HRI)
23. Sekhar Ghosh (NIT-Rourkela)
24. Soumya Dey (IISER-Mohali)
25. Soumyadip Das (ISI-Bangalore) 
26. Sourav Das (CMI-Chennai) 
27. Suvrajit Bhattachrjee (ISI-Kolkata)
 
Post Doctoral Fellowship 2019 (Part 2) - Result [click here]
 
Please see the information on Postdoctoral Fellowships at this link in this website.